Sharks 2017 Teams

Thanks to all the brave trialists. If you attended the trials but are not named in one of these teams, then you will be allocated to another team and contacted by the team coach or manager in mid-March before the season starts. Work hard for the season, and lets see you back at trials next year. Congratulations to the players named below:

9th Grade Leopardsharks

  • Ashton Javin
  • Caleb Ling
  • Codie Faneva
  • Daniel Jarvis
  • James Le Cheminant (Goalkeeper)
  • Nicholas Le Cheminant
  • Potiki Haturini
  • William Hassed
  • William Piper
  • Jos Gordon

9th Grade Bullsharks

  • Arnav Chouhan
  • Benjamin Povey
  • Daniel Dooley
  • Dennis Vehbi
  • Flynn Johnsone-Moriarty
  • Jack Rickard
  • Jakob Roper
  • Yannick Sternagel-Silao
  • Kobe Hunt
  • Leo Petagna

10th Grade Tigersharks

  • Alex Beggs
  • Alexander Fraser
  • Arthur Bradford
  • George Doyle
  • Grayson Lunman
  • Harry Greenslade
  • Luca Bordignon
  • Mac Munro
  • Sean Ballara

10th Grade Hammerheads

  • Arun Jeram-Inglin
  • Fraser O’Regan-Smith
  • Fred Pilgrim
  • Jamie Poduje
  • Lucas Zhu
  • Noah Duff
  • Riley Spencer
  • Sam Tennyson
  • Xenos Hiotakis

11th Grade Sharks

  • AJ Hale
  • Charlie Hale
  • Fenn Restieaux
  • Joe Wood
  • Leo Kuper
  • Lila Feasey
  • Max Teusse
  • Roan Dooley
  • Ryan Hamilton
  • Suavek Goodfellow
  • Toby Hassed

11th Grade Blacktips

  • Benjamin Lillico
  • Bobby Stannard
  • Callum Baker
  • Casey Osborne
  • Douglas Miller
  • Elliot Kos
  • Felix Smith
  • Joel McKeown
  • Leroy Marsland
  • Louis Al_Qas Hanna
  • Zayd Adam

12th Grade Sharks

  • Cody Elliot (Goalkeeper)
  • Charlie Strong
  • Edie Kozyniak
  • Jett Kelly
  • Joe Bryant
  • Labron Smith
  • Luke Burns
  • Oliver Luey
  • Stephen Eng
  • Stevie Halasz
  • Taylor Ailao
  • Will Tahau

12th Grade Whitetips

  • Austin Kyne
  • Cameron Grice
  • Dan Cohen
  • Harry Pugh
  • Jacob Kapralos
  • Josh Ryan
  • Lars Nielsen
  • Leon Baddeley
  • Liam Bedford
  • Nicolas Volpicelli
  • Roshan Jeram-Inglin

13th Grade Sharks

  • Alby Kelly-Heald (Goalkeeper)
  • Anna McCarthy
  • Benjamin Baker
  • Bilaal Adam
  • Epeli Kilioni
  • Flynn Crocker
  • Gianpasquale Moreno
  • Hugo Lawrence
  • Lukas Kelly-Heald
  • Mohammed Mazraeh
  • Oliver Brown
  • Ruairi Meredith
  • Samuel Moore
  • Titimaea Tamasese

13th Grade Silvertips

  • Ashwin Ellis
  • Benedict Ruocco
  • Daniel Vermeij
  • Gabriel Hawkings
  • Hamish Dullabh
  • Hidu Choi
  • Kalani Freemantle-Patton
  • Lachlan McKeown
  • Levi Keddy
  • Luca Cozens
  • Luka Stanic
  • Magnus Kennedy
  • Saimoni Daunibau
  • Sonny Callwood

13th 14th GOSL Gemfish

  • Edie Kozyniak
  • Ella O’Çonnor
  • Erykah Newport
  • Eva Galvin
  • Isobel Smith
  • Jessica Hanan
  • Juliana Quin
  • Maia Wilkinson
  • Meg Hardie-Boys
  • Nadia Vinaccia
  • Poppy Lawton
  • Rebekah Peters
  • Tallulah Nemet-Sargent
  • Therese Wright

 

14th Sharks

  • Abe Tahau
  • Eli Kay
  • Enrico Stevens
  • George Middleton
  • George Walker
  • Grainger Scott
  • Luke Tolo-Kent
  • Marco Lorenz
  • Matthew McCarty
  • Nathan McConnell
  • Preston Rota
  • Riley Manuel
  • William Smith

 

14th Great Whites

  • Alec Stewart
  • Amanaki Sherwood
  • Arunan Noble
  • Claudio Basile
  • David Lindsay
  • Henri Morawe
  • Nicholas Coulman
  • Noah Latham
  • Oliver Link
  • Oliver Gradwell
  • Pierce Young
  • Sailesh Jeram
  • Theo Bodkin
  • Tim Collins
  • Vincent Ng